Digital Downs 2yo Stayer Championship Standings

Series Type Series Schedule Total Races Series Code Status
Digital Downs Stayer Championship 2yo 05/20/2020 , 05/20/2020 , 05/20/2020 , 05/27/2020 , 05/27/2020 , 05/27/2020 , 06/03/2020 , 06/03/2020 , 06/03/2020 , 06/10/2020 , 06/10/2020 , 06/10/2020 , 06/17/2020 , 06/17/2020 , 06/24/2020 , 06/24/2020 , 06/24/2020 , 07/01/2020 , 07/01/2020 , 07/01/2020 , 07/04/2020 , 07/04/2020 , 07/10/2020 , 07/10/2020 , 07/10/2020 , 07/16/2020 , 07/22/2020 , 07/28/2020 , 08/03/2020 , 08/09/2020 , 08/15/2020 10 DDRC LEADUP
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 44
2 Dr Diva More The Merrier 32
3 Midnight Dancer Bms Beastmode Stables 32
4 Syfy Sycophant Foggydan Farms 30
5 Sacy Simone Anfield Road 29
6 Boston Indian Chrisman 28
7 Cant Catch Roo Haras Du Pin 27
8 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 26
9 Earthquake Shake Foggydan Farms 24
10 Riva Yacht Chrisman 21
11 Hoist The Diva Bobby Dazzler 20
12 Wayward Haymaker Bms Beastmode Stables 18
13 Ghost Face Killa Galloping Ghost 18
14 Watch My Tail Rubi Lodge 17
15 Gracie Star Of The Desert 16
16 Fantastic Sushi Estero Farms 16
17 Second Wind Bms Beastmode Stables 16
18 Static Drive Chrisman 16
19 Lioness Crown Galloping Ghost 15
20 Hoss Talk King G Racing 15
21 Shairesunbelievable King G Racing 15
22 Liverpool Spitfire Anfield Road 14
23 Streaming Factor Chrisman 14
24 Mashmallow Dude Gld Induna 14
25 Maybe Stakes Rubi Lodge 13
26 Pinatubo Bobby Dazzler 13
27 Terminal Velocity Nemesis 11
28 Dazzling Highlander Bobby Dazzler 11
29 Dazzling Gem Bobby Dazzler 11
30 Outrigger Aloya 10
31 Almond Eye Kingston Town 10
32 Going For Geld Induna 10
33 The Greatest Gift Bobby Dazzler 9
34 Highland Flame Trunoble Lodge 8
35 Flawless Key Flip Farms 8
36 Bam Bam Girl Chrisman 8
37 Special Sauce Galloping Ghost 8
38 Candy Shop Pancho Racing Stables 7
39 Wentwiththetheory Taylorandtaryn 7
40 Sompting Roses Nemesis 7
41 Platinum Hayai Kingston Town 7
42 Quite Unique Star Of The Desert 6
43 Bullet Speed More The Merrier 6
44 Thundering King G Racing 6
45 Platinum Picture Kingston Town 6
46 Liverpool God Anfield Road 6
47 Key To The Town Pancho Racing Stables 6
48 Victory Salute Bobby Dazzler 5
49 Domino Fx Galloping Ghost 5
50 Life After Death Pancho Racing Stables 5
51 Thinking Out Loud Closutton 5
52 Long Habits Bms Beastmode Stables 5
53 Goodbye Madam Chrisman 5
54 Kiss Me Later Goof Troop 5
55 Big Stuff Chrisman 4
56 Silvery Grey Anfield Road 4
57 Slopokis Induna 4
58 Miss Stake Rubi Lodge 4
59 Scare Tactics Bms Beastmode Stables 4
60 Forward Ever Chrisman 4
61 Unarmed Anfield Road 4
62 Enable In Italy Anfield Road 4
63 Dance For Me BC Racing 4
64 Willy Fog Mrblue 4
65 Sons Of Anarachy Closutton 4
66 Armed Lucky Anfield Road 4
67 Sheza Create Greeko Holdem 4
68 Colins Legend Haras Du Pin 3
69 Luckylolly Hilltop 3
70 Paulandnormsaidso Taylorandtaryn 3
71 Normdoubledup Taylorandtaryn 3
72 Chrome Cali And More Racing Stable 3
73 Funny Mariah Anfield Road 3
74 Midnight Pegasus Foggydan Farms 3
75 Tycoon Galloping Ghost 3
76 Sea Fox More The Merrier 3
77 Never Broke Again Pancho Racing Stables 2
78 Homepage Hero Foggydan Farms 2
79 From The Brink Induna 2
80 Tympani Foggydan Farms 2
81 Californication Bms Beastmode Stables 2
82 Global Psycho Chrisman 2
83 Come To The Light Star Of The Desert 2
84 Ruffryders Bms Beastmode Stables 2
85 Global Beast Chrisman 2
86 Winters Breeze Bms Beastmode Stables 2
87 Lady Leslie Bobby Dazzler 1
88 Marathon Factor Chrisman 1
89 Game Day Dude Pancho Racing Stables 1
90 Umvuma Induna 1
91 Outsiders Greeko Holdem 1
92 Gone Deep Anfield Road 1

Qualifying Lead Up Races

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
05/20/2020 Race #30 20:00 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Sacy Simone
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Sacy Simone Anfield Road 9
2 Wentwiththetheory Taylorandtaryn 7
3 Second Wind Bms Beastmode Stables 6
4 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 5
5 Flawless Key Flip Farms 4
6 Key To The Town Pancho Racing Stables 3
7 Ruffryders Bms Beastmode Stables 2
8 Slopokis Induna 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
05/20/2020 Race #37 20:30 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Gracie
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Gracie Star Of The Desert 8
2 Platinum Picture Kingston Town 6
3 Long Habits Bms Beastmode Stables 5
4 Willy Fog Mrblue 4
5 Normdoubledup Taylorandtaryn 3
6 Global Psycho Chrisman 2
7 Outsiders Greeko Holdem 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
05/20/2020 Race #38 20:35 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Hoist The Diva
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Hoist The Diva Bobby Dazzler 8
2 Hoss Talk King G Racing 6
3 Going For Geld Induna 5
4 Scare Tactics Bms Beastmode Stables 4
5 Paulandnormsaidso Taylorandtaryn 3
6 Come To The Light Star Of The Desert 2
7 Goodbye Madam Chrisman 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
05/27/2020 Race #30 20:10 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Syfy Sycophant
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Syfy Sycophant Foggydan Farms 10
2 Sacy Simone Anfield Road 8
3 Lioness Crown Galloping Ghost 7
4 Platinum Hayai Kingston Town 6
5 Bam Bam Girl Chrisman 5
6 Flawless Key Flip Farms 4
7 Key To The Town Pancho Racing Stables 3
8 Winters Breeze Bms Beastmode Stables 2
9 Going For Geld Induna 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
05/27/2020 Race #36 20:40 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Oracle Bms
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 10
2 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 8
3 Hoss Talk King G Racing 7
4 Streaming Factor Chrisman 6
5 Kiss Me Later Goof Troop 5
6 Sea Fox More The Merrier 3
7 Slopokis Induna 2
8 Lady Leslie Bobby Dazzler 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
05/27/2020 Race #37 20:45 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Dr Diva
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Dr Diva More The Merrier 9
2 Almond Eye Kingston Town 7
3 Shairesunbelievable King G Racing 6
4 Victory Salute Bobby Dazzler 5
5 Goodbye Madam Chrisman 4
6 Dance For Me BC Racing 3
7 Second Wind Bms Beastmode Stables 2
8 Umvuma Induna 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/03/2020 Race #30 19:50 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Midnight Dancer Bms
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Midnight Dancer Bms Beastmode Stables 9
2 Candy Shop Pancho Racing Stables 7
3 Shairesunbelievable King G Racing 6
4 Static Drive Chrisman 5
5 Sheza Create Greeko Holdem 4
6 Luckylolly Hilltop 3
7 Tympani Foggydan Farms 2
8 Gone Deep Anfield Road 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/03/2020 Race #38 20:25 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Hoist The Diva
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Hoist The Diva Bobby Dazzler 9
2 Second Wind Bms Beastmode Stables 7
3 Outrigger Aloya 6
4 Dr Diva More The Merrier 5
5 Streaming Factor Chrisman 4
6 Almond Eye Kingston Town 3
7 Hoss Talk King G Racing 2

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/03/2020 Race #39 20:30 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Oracle Bms
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 8
2 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 6
3 Sacy Simone Anfield Road 5
4 Thundering King G Racing 4
5 Bam Bam Girl Chrisman 3
6 Lioness Crown Galloping Ghost 2
7 Platinum Hayai Kingston Town 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/10/2020 Race #30 19:40 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Midnight Dancer Bms
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Midnight Dancer Bms Beastmode Stables 8
2 Syfy Sycophant Foggydan Farms 6
3 Lioness Crown Galloping Ghost 5
4 Streaming Factor Chrisman 4
5 Chrome Cali And More Racing Stable 3
6 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 2
7 Slopokis Induna 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/10/2020 Race #38 20:45 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Oracle Bms
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 8
2 Quite Unique Star Of The Desert 6
3 Domino Fx Galloping Ghost 5
4 Going For Geld Induna 4
5 Sacy Simone Anfield Road 3
6 Shairesunbelievable King G Racing 2
7 Marathon Factor Chrisman 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/10/2020 Race #39 20:50 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Gracie
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Gracie Star Of The Desert 8
2 Dr Diva More The Merrier 6
3 Pinatubo Bobby Dazzler 5
4 Ghost Face Killa Galloping Ghost 4
5 Earthquake Shake Foggydan Farms 3
6 From The Brink Induna 2
7 Second Wind Bms Beastmode Stables 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/17/2020 Race #30 19:35 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Boston Indian
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Boston Indian Chrisman 7
2 Ghost Face Killa Galloping Ghost 5
3 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 4
4 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 3
5 Dr Diva More The Merrier 2
6 Shairesunbelievable King G Racing 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/17/2020 Race #37 20:15 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Earthquake Shake
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Earthquake Shake Foggydan Farms 7
2 Terminal Velocity Nemesis 5
3 Midnight Dancer Bms Beastmode Stables 4
4 Mashmallow Dude Gld Induna 3
5 Pinatubo Bobby Dazzler 2
6 Game Day Dude Pancho Racing Stables 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/24/2020 Race #30 19:35 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Boston Indian
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Boston Indian Chrisman 10
2 Mashmallow Dude Gld Induna 8
3 Sompting Roses Nemesis 7
4 Cant Catch Roo Haras Du Pin 6
5 Midnight Dancer Bms Beastmode Stables 5
6 Sons Of Anarachy Closutton 4
7 Dr Diva More The Merrier 3
8 Thundering King G Racing 2
9 Pinatubo Bobby Dazzler 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/24/2020 Race #40 20:45 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Maybe Stakes
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Maybe Stakes Rubi Lodge 10
2 The Greatest Gift Bobby Dazzler 8
3 Syfy Sycophant Foggydan Farms 7
4 Static Drive Chrisman 6
5 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 5
6 Terminal Velocity Nemesis 4
7 Unarmed Anfield Road 3
8 Never Broke Again Pancho Racing Stables 2
9 Lioness Crown Galloping Ghost 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
06/24/2020 Race #41 20:50 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Watch My Tail
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Watch My Tail Rubi Lodge 9
2 Wayward Haymaker Bms Beastmode Stables 7
3 Earthquake Shake Foggydan Farms 6
4 Dazzling Gem Bobby Dazzler 5
5 Sacy Simone Anfield Road 4
6 Colins Legend Haras Du Pin 3
7 Global Beast Chrisman 2
8 Tycoon Galloping Ghost 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/01/2020 Race #30 20:00 Belmont DD 1 1/8m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Wayward Haymaker Bms
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Wayward Haymaker Bms Beastmode Stables 10
2 Special Sauce Galloping Ghost 8
3 Riva Yacht Chrisman 7
4 Fantastic Sushi Estero Farms 6
5 Thinking Out Loud Closutton 5
6 Silvery Grey Anfield Road 4
7 Midnight Pegasus Foggydan Farms 3
8 Pinatubo Bobby Dazzler 2
9 Dance For Me BC Racing 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/01/2020 Race #41 20:50 Belmont DD 1 1/8m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Dazzling Highlander
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Dazzling Highlander Bobby Dazzler 10
2 Cant Catch Roo Haras Du Pin 8
3 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 7
4 Bullet Speed More The Merrier 6
5 Miss Stake Rubi Lodge 4
6 Boston Indian Chrisman 3
7 Homepage Hero Foggydan Farms 2
8 Unarmed Anfield Road 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/01/2020 Race #42 20:55 Belmont DD 1 1/8m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Liverpool Spitfire
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Liverpool Spitfire Anfield Road 9
2 Syfy Sycophant Foggydan Farms 7
3 Dr Diva More The Merrier 6
4 Ghost Face Killa Galloping Ghost 5
5 Big Stuff Chrisman 4
6 Hoist The Diva Bobby Dazzler 3
7 Californication Bms Beastmode Stables 2
8 Maybe Stakes Rubi Lodge 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/04/2020 Race #30 20:40 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Riva Yacht
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Riva Yacht Chrisman 8
2 Watch My Tail Rubi Lodge 6
3 Liverpool Spitfire Anfield Road 5
4 Forward Ever Chrisman 4
5 Mashmallow Dude Gld Induna 3
6 Tycoon Galloping Ghost 2
7 Dr Diva More The Merrier 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/04/2020 Race #43 21:40 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Fantastic Sushi
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Fantastic Sushi Estero Farms 8
2 Liverpool God Anfield Road 6
3 Cant Catch Roo Haras Du Pin 5
4 Ghost Face Killa Galloping Ghost 4
5 Boston Indian Chrisman 3
6 Terminal Velocity Nemesis 2
7 Dazzling Highlander Bobby Dazzler 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/10/2020 Race #30 20:05 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Highland Flame
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Highland Flame Trunoble Lodge 8
2 Midnight Dancer Bms Beastmode Stables 6
3 Static Drive Chrisman 5
4 Armed Lucky Anfield Road 4
5 Pinatubo Bobby Dazzler 3
6 Fantastic Sushi Estero Farms 2
7 Miss Bombastic Mrblue 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/10/2020 Race #46 21:15 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Earthquake Shake
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Earthquake Shake Foggydan Farms 8
2 Riva Yacht Chrisman 6
3 Life After Death Pancho Racing Stables 5
4 Enable In Italy Anfield Road 4
5 Oracle Bms Beastmode Stables 3
6 Maybe Stakes Rubi Lodge 2
7 The Greatest Gift Bobby Dazzler 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/10/2020 Race #47 21:20 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner : Cant Catch Roo
Final Entries:
POSITION HORSE STABLE POINTS
1 Cant Catch Roo Haras Du Pin 8
2 Dazzling Gem Bobby Dazzler 6
3 Boston Indian Chrisman 5
4 Outrigger Aloya 4
5 Funny Mariah Anfield Road 3
6 Watch My Tail Rubi Lodge 2
7 Wayward Haymaker Bms Beastmode Stables 1

Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/16/2020 Race #30 22:00 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/22/2020 Race #30 22:00 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
07/28/2020 Race #30 22:00 Belmont DD 1 3/8m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
08/03/2020 Race #30 22:00 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
08/09/2020 Race #30 22:00 Belmont DD 1 1/4m Dirt fst Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner :
Race Date Race Num Time Track Dist Surface Race Type
08/15/2020 Race #30 22:00 Belmont DD 1 1/2m Turf fm Digital Downs Stayer Qualifier 2yo
Winner :

Virtual Horse Racing Game

Have you ever wanted to breed, own and race your own stable of race horses? Well now you can. At Digital Downs you can breed, train and own your very own racing stable of virtual race horses racing in very exciting 3D horse races.

We have a lively interactive social community of virtual horse game enthusiasts from all over the horse racing world. Owning your own virtual horse stable can put you in charge of a thoroughbred racing dynasty online

Find out what top thoroughbred owners and trainers do to prepare their horses for upcoming virtual horse racing events. After breeding your foal and analyzing your yearling horse, your caring and training routine will get your two year old colt or filly ready for it's virtual racing debut. Identify and enter the correct races for your virtual horse, prep for the race with his training routine, give your jockey racing instructions, then relax and watch 3D horse racing at its best. You will be on the edge of your screen rooting for your virtual thoroughbred as he turns for the stretch and kicks it in top gear to reach the finish line first. This is the only horse game that can provide this level of realism.

This exciting horse game allows horse racing fans, whether new or old, to experience the most realistic, heart-pounding, exciting virtual horse gaming experience. Stables compete for top standings and awards in our online horse game. Will your horses have what it takes to earn top racing honors and Digital Championships with you as breeder, owner, and trainer?

Register today to start building your stable of champion virtual horses.