EC Juvenile Turf Sprint G1 5F Turf
Race Date | Track | Distance | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/26/2024 | Florida Downs | 5f = 1000m | Turf Firm | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint G1 5F Turf |
Purse 350000 Starting Purse 350,000, 2yo Colts and Fillies Wt colts 120lbs, fillies 118lbs. For EC Breds only Min entries: 5
Max gate: 8 Stakes Split : No
Scheduled series lead-up races: 03/20/2024 , 03/27/2024 , 04/03/2024 , 04/10/2024 , 04/17/2024 Max gate: 8 Stakes Split : No
Graded Stakes Races
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/17/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | Digital Downs | 1000m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G1 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/24/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | California Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/31/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | Florida Downs | 1400m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G3 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/07/2024 | Race #48 | 19:10 | California Downs | 1000m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G3 |
Winner : Bunny Beauty (FL)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bunny Beauty (FL) | Jake Dog Racing | F | 118 | 46 |
2 | Everythingworksalike (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | F | 118 | 24 |
3 | Lastbutnotleast (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | F | 118 | 13 |
4 | Four Rivers (KY) | Foggydan Farms | G | 120 | 2 |
5 | Snow Warrior (FL) | Doc Lutz Stables | C | 120 | 1 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/14/2024 | Race #48 | 19:10 | Florida Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner : Twofonic (KY)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Twofonic (KY) | Winning420 | F | 118 | 66 |
2 | Four Rivers (KY) | Foggydan Farms | G | 120 | 44 |
3 | Dancing Mako (NY) | Totoro Stables | F | 118 | 23 |
4 | Everythingworksalike (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | F | 118 | 2 |
5 | Snow Warrior (FL) | Doc Lutz Stables | C | 120 | 1 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/14/2024 | Race #64 | 19:45 | Florida Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner : Bunny Beauty (FL)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bunny Beauty (FL) | Jake Dog Racing | F | 118 | 65 |
2 | Witcher (KY) | Foggydan Farms | C | 120 | 43 |
3 | Hot Rachel (KY) | Totoro Stables | F | 118 | 22 |
4 | Lastbutnotleast (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | F | 118 | 1 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/21/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | Digital Downs | 1400m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G1 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/28/2024 | Race #48 | 19:10 | California Downs | 1000m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner : Twofonic (KY)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Twofonic (KY) | Winning420 | F | 118 | 69 |
2 | Wentfarforthering (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | C | 120 | 47 |
3 | Themaidneededhelp (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | G | 120 | 26 |
4 | Ace Of Diamonds (KY) | Creekside Stables | C | 120 | 6 |
5 | Bunny Beauty (FL) | Jake Dog Racing | F | 118 | 5 |
6 | Robot Cocktail (KY) | Pancho Racing Stables | C | 120 | 4 |
7 | Four Rivers (KY) | Foggydan Farms | G | 120 | 3 |
8 | Blue Gold (FL) | Dutton Ranch | F | 118 | 2 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/06/2024 | Race #48 | 19:10 | California Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G3 |
Winner : Witcher (KY)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Witcher (KY) | Foggydan Farms | C | 120 | 49 |
2 | Hegoesgood (KY) | Foggydan Farms | G | 120 | 27 |
3 | Twofonic (KY) | Winning420 | F | 118 | 16 |
4 | Four Rivers (KY) | Foggydan Farms | G | 120 | 5 |
5 | Everythingworksalike (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | F | 118 | 4 |
6 | Lastbutnotleast (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | F | 118 | 3 |
7 | Mako Rules (NY) | Totoro Stables | F | 118 | 2 |
8 | Bunny Beauty (FL) | Jake Dog Racing | F | 118 | 1 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/06/2024 | Race #63 | 19:55 | California Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G3 |
Winner : The Winch (KY)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Winch (KY) | Foggydan Farms | C | 120 | 48 |
2 | Big Red Thunder (NY) | Totoro Stables | F | 118 | 26 |
3 | Go Kel El (PA) | Induna | C | 120 | 15 |
4 | Mischievous Parlo (PA) | Pancho Racing Stables | F | 118 | 4 |
5 | God Chaos (KY) | Foggydan Farms | C | 120 | 3 |
6 | Wentfarforthering (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | C | 120 | 2 |
7 | Themaidneededhelp (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | G | 120 | 1 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/13/2024 | Race #48 | 19:10 | Florida Downs | 1400m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner : What R U Afraid Of (PA)
Final Entries: POSITION | HORSE | STABLE | SEX | WEIGHT | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | What R U Afraid Of (PA) | Pancho Racing Stables | F | 118 | 68 |
2 | Go Kel El (PA) | Induna | C | 120 | 46 |
3 | Global Storm (KY) | Foggydan Farms | C | 120 | 25 |
4 | Elfin Magic (KY) | Creekside Stables | C | 120 | 4 |
5 | Wentfarforthering (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | C | 120 | 3 |
6 | Themaidneededhelp (KY) | Taylorandtaryn | G | 120 | 2 |
7 | Twofonic (KY) | Winning420 | F | 118 | 1 |
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/20/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | Digital Downs | 1000m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G1 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/27/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | California Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/03/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | California Downs | 1400m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G3 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/10/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | Florida Downs | 1000m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G2 |
Winner :
Race Date | Race Num | Time | Track | Dist | Surface | Race Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/17/2024 | Race #48 | 19:15 | Digital Downs | 1200m | Turf Yield | EC Juvenile Turf Sprint Qualifier G1 |
Winner :